kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie - Kotoun, okres Plzen-jih, CZ
33U E 404134 N 5478628
Barokní kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie vystavený v letech 1703–05 stavitelem A. Di Maggi / Baroque Church of Assumption of Virgin Mary, built in the years 1703 to 1705 by architect A. Di Maggi.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie vystavený v letech 1703–05 stavitelem A. Di Maggi na míste puvodního vyhorelé svatyne. Ve sklepení rozsáhlá kostnice. Obklopen hrbitovem, v jehož horním rohu nízká barokní zvonice z roku 1696.

=======================================

Church of Assumption of Virgin Mary, built in the years 1703 to 1705 by architect A. Di Maggi on the site of the older church. In the basement is a large ossuary. Surrounded by a cemetery, in the upper right corner is the baroque bell tower of 1696.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Large religious building (church, monastery, synagogue...)