Hershey Cocoa - Hershey, PA
18T E 360146 N 4460979
These words, "Hershey Cocoa," are located just east of town, by an access road to the Hershey Chocolate Factory.

In Hershey, along US Route 422, are the words, "Hershey Cocoa," not far from the Hershey Chocolate Factory.

The words are on the north side of the street, on a slight slope and by an access road to the factory property. They are made from bushes that are about two feet high and brownish in color against a green lawn.

I believe that this has been there for decades. The factory, however, has mostly been demolished, recently. Behind these bushes are a large expanse of open land. Much of the factory remains - the administrative offices along the road and the iconic smokestacks. There is a sign that states that the offices are being renovated to the 21st century. A link to a blog has also been included.

Blog:
Coodinates for viewing from ground level: N 40° 17.257 W 076° 38.717