Frère André Rappel,St-Eustache.Québec
18T E 586514 N 5045439
Saint Frère André En rappel, Cimetière, St-Eustache. Saint Brother André a reminder, Cemetery, St-Eustache
Location: Québec, Canada

Dans un espace réservé du cimetière non loin des portes de fer et de l'Arche de métal.
Un aménagement d'arbustes variés et au centre le monument a la mémoire du Frère André célèbre dans la communauté catholique pour sa simplicité et sa ferveur religieuse de prière, de dévouement, de travail acharné tant manuel, que spirituel et qu'au près des malades du quartier près du collège et de la ville et parfois le reste de la province et des Etats-Unis.
C'est d'ailleurs lui qui est l'Instigateur du chemin de croix extérieur sur le promontoire et de l'Oratoire St-Joseph. Saint-Joseph qui était son bien aimé favori dans ses prières et ses demandes de guérisons pour les patients au cœur bon. Les autres devaient faire leur devoir avant de revenir.

La pierre de granit noir polis est gravé du portrait du Frère André et elle est surélevé par une base de deux étages de granit blanche brut. On peut y lire:" Ce monument fut érigé le 16 Septembre 2012 en l’Honneur du Saint frère André C.S.C.
Née Alfred Bessette 1845-1937 Canonisé le 17 octobre 2010."
450-473-7859
St Louis, Saint Eustache QC J7R 1X9

In a reserved area of the cemetery near the iron gates and the Ark metal cemetery of St. Eustache.
An arrangement of various shrubs and center the monument to the memory of Brother André famous in the Catholic community for its simplicity and religious fervor of prayer, dedication, hard as manual labor, and that spiritual to the sick the area near the school and the city and sometimes the rest of the province and the United States.
It was he who was the instigator of the outer cross on the promontory of St. Joseph's Oratory. St. Joseph was his favorite well loved in his prayers and requests for cures for patients in good heart. The other had to do their duty before returning.

The polished black granite stone is engraved with the portrait of Brother André and is raised by a two-story base of raw white granite. It reads: "This monument was erected September 16, 2012 in Honor of Saint Brother André CSC
Born Alfred Bessette 1845-1937 canonized on October 17, 2010 "