1922 - Arlington Heights Lodge No. 1184, A.F. & A.M. - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 651007 N 3623651
Built in 1922, the Arlington Heights Lodge No. 1184, A.F. & A.M. is still in use, located at 4600 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX.

Besides the cornerstone, "1922" is visible in the building's pediment. A Texas Historical Marker here provides some background on this Recorded Texas Historic Landmark:

Chartered on December 9, 1921, Arlington Heights Lodge No. 1184 is located on land donated by Lodge members W.C. Stonestreet and F.H. Sparrow. This building, designed by Lodge member John C. Davies (1885-1963), was dedicated January 3, 1923. The Classical Revival structure with strong Greek temple influence features pedimented gables, brick pilasters with stone capitals, round-arch upper windows and entry, stone motif details, and art glass transoms.

The Lodge has a nice history here, including a photo of the laying of the cornerstone. (visit link)
Year of construction: 1922

Full inscription:
Arlington Heights Lodge No. 1184 A.F. & A.M. Chartered Dec. 9, A.D. 1921 A.L. 5921 Officers Chas. W. Laney W.M. W.C. Timmons S.W. Frank Wortham J.W. Building Committee Frank Sparrow W.C. Stonestreet A.E. Hartman