Treasure Museum - Sebastion Inlet - Florida, USA.
17R E 555714 N 3078927
The McLarty Treasure Museum looks really cool from space. Looks like a Star Fish on the beach. Located on a National Historic Landmark site, and is part of the Sebastian Inlet State Park, Florida.

Wow, what a great place to have a house.

Situated on the historic site of the survivors’ camp of the ill fated 1715 Spanish Fleet, the museum features Gold & Silver artefacts, and displays, associated with the treasures these ships, lost to the waves, & beaches. A must visit attraction for anyone visiting the area.

"On a National Historic Landmark site on the southern boundary of Sebastian Inlet State Park, this museum underscores the credo: "Wherever gold glitters or silver beckons, man will move mountains." It has displays of coins, weapons, and tools salvaged from the fleet of Spanish treasure ships that sank here in the 1715 storm, leaving some 1,500 survivors struggling to shore between Sebastian and Fort Pierce. The museum sits on the site of the survivors' camp. The museum's
last video showing of "The Queen's Jewels and the 1715 Fleet" begins at 3:15." Text Source: (visit link)

Street Address:
Vero Beach,