St. Markus Kirche Bell Tower - Munich, Germany
32U E 691477 N 5335718
St. Markus Kirche (English: St. Mark's Church) is a Lutheran church in Munich, Germany. Although the church was built in 1873-1876, it looks like a new church because of major renovations following damage that occurred to the building during WWII.
Location: Bayern, Germany

The following information (in German) about the bells in the tower is from Wikipedia (visit link) :

"Fünf Glocken goss Friedrich Wilhelm Schilling in Heidelberg im Jahre 1957. Die Pfingstglocke ist ein Umguss ihrer Vorgängerin. Alle Glocken sind auf die drei vorhandenen Stahlglockenstühle in den Glockenstuben aufgeteilt; die Weihnachtsglocke hängt unten am gekröpften Stahljoch, in der Mitte hängen die Pfingst- und die Taufglocke übereinander an Holzjochen, oben die beiden übrigen Glocken ebenfalls an Holzjochen. Die Sanierung des Geläutes erfolgte 1998 durch die Firma Perner. Die Vaterunserglocke läutet zu den Betzeiten um 7 Uhr, 12 Uhr und 20 Uhr und während des Vaterunsers im Gottesdienst. Am Samstag um 15 Uhr läutet sie als einzige Glocke den Sonntag ein. Die Viertelstunden schlägt die Pfingstglocke, der Stundenschlag wird über die Weihnachtsglocke ausgeführt. Die große Weihnachtsglocke erklingt nur zu festlichen Anlässen."

[English Translation]

"Five bells poured by Friedrich Wilhelm Schilling in Heidelberg in 1957. The Pentecostal bell is a recast of its predecessor. All the bells are divided among the three existing steel belfries; Christmas bell hanging down on bent steel yoke, in the middle of the Pentecostal, baptism bell and the other two bells are also dependent on each other on wooden yokes. The restoration of the peal in 1998 by the company Perner. The Lord's Prayer bell rings to Betzeiten by 7 clock, 12 clock and 20 clock and during the Lord's Prayer in worship. On Saturday, 15 clock rings as they only cover a Sunday. The quarter-hour strikes the Pentecostal bell, the chime is performed over the Christmas bell. The big Christmas bell rings only on festive occasions."

Here's some additional information about the church itself:

"The Evangelical Lutheran parish, university and Deanery Church of St. Mark, also known as St. Mark's Church is the second Lutheran church in Munich. It was built in 1873-1876, designed by Rudolf Hilary. The present building is virtually a new building, designed by Gustav Gsaenger taking into existing masonry structures that survived the Second World War. It is now the seat of the Dean of Munich-center and dean of the city of Munich, which are currently united in one person. St. Mark was the only Protestant church of historicism in Munich, which largely corresponded to the demands of the Eisenach regulator."

--Source (visit link)
Address of Tower: