CNHS - The Royal Navy - Saint-Paul-de-l'ile aux Noix, Québec
18T E 636156 N 4997783
This plaque describes the services made by the personnel of the Royal Navy in relation to the defense of Canada. Cette plaque décrit les services rendus par le personnel de la Royal Navy dans le cadre de la défense du Canada.
Location: Québec, Canada

The Royal Navy.

In enduring memory of the services of the officers, seamen, and soldiers, of the Royal Navy, Provincial Marine, and Royal Marines, who fought in defence of Canada on Lake Champlain in 1776-77 and 1812-14.

Pour perpétuer le souvenir des services des officiers, marins et soldats, de la marine royale, de la marine provinciale et des fusilieers marine royaux qui ont combattu pour la défense du Canada sur lac Champlain etn 1776-77 et en 1812-14.

Visiting Hours

Classification: National Historic Event