MiG - 21 F-13, Prague, Czech Republic
33U E 466763 N 5552685
CZ: Slavna sovetska stihacka 20. stoleti. Najdete ji pred leteckym muzeem v Praze. EN: Famous soviet fighter of the 20th century. Stands in front of Museum of Aviation in Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

CZ: MiG-21 je legendarni nadzvukovy stihac kratkeho doletu. MiG-21F-13 byla prvni verzi MiG-21 vyrabena ve velkych poctech. Tato letadla byla vyrabena take licencne v Ceskoslovensku. Vyzbroj: NR-30 kanon s triceti naboji, raketovy system K-13. Ruzne verze MiGu pouzivalo na 50 zemi a letouny slouzi jeste nekolika statum vice jak 50 let po prvnim vzletu. Je to nejvice vyrabeny nadzvukovy stihac v historii.

EN: MiG-21 is a legendary supersonic short-range day fighter. MiG-21F-13 was the first MiG-21 model to be produced in large numbers. The planes were also built under licence in Czechoslovakia. Weapons: NR-30 cannon with 30 rounds, K-13 missile system. 50 countries have flown various versions of the MiG-21, and it still serves many nations more than a half-century after its maiden flight. It is the most-produced supersonic jet aircraft in aviation history.

Type of Aircraft: (make/model): MiG - 21

Tail Number: (S/N): No numbers - the plane is oversprayed