Springfield, Oregon
10T E 498504 N 4877096
Springfield is a city in Lane County, Oregon, United States. Located in the Southern Willamette Valley, it is within the Eugene-Springfield Metropolitan Statistical Area.
Location: Oregon, United States

The Springfield City Hall is a one story building located above a street-level parking lot. The building covers two city blocks along A Street between N 5th Street and 7th Street. Inside are a collection of offices for town services, such as Public Works, Fire and Life Safety and the City Library. There are some historical and artistic display in the corridors.
Name: Springfield City Hall

225 Fifth Street