Louis Tussaud's Waxworks - Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
Louis Tussaud's Waxworks is located at 4709 Victoria Avenue, Niagara Falls, ON, Canada.
Location: Ontario, Canada

In front of the Louis Tussaud's Wax Works stands a 20' tall figure on a 20' high rotating base. This 4 story high double sided, mirror image, rotating neon sign of a 17th century Spanish tercio soldier is dressed the finery of the era. He is wearing a plumed hat, cape, ascot, sash, and boots. He carries a glove in his right hand on one side and his left on the other side. All parts are outlined in colored neon lights. Below Louis Tussaud's Waxworks also appears in orange-red neon letters.

The sign is in front of a English Tudor style building which houses over 100 wax figures in 16 galleries.
Name of business: Louis Tussaud's Wax Works

Type of business: Other