Vaduz - Vaduz, Liechtenstein
32T E 539751 N 5221144
This marker is located on the footpath leading up the hill from downtown Vaduz to the Vaduz Castle in Liechtenstein.
Location: Liechtenstein

The marker reads:

"Capital of the country. 5000 inhabitants (2003). Residence of the Princely House. Seat of the Government. First documented in the 12th century. 1592 Imperial permission to hold markets. Princely and State Art Galleries, National Library, National Museum. Post and Postage Museum. Private Galleries. High School, University of Applied Sciences, Music School in birthplace of composer Josef Gabriel Rheinberger (1839-1901). Nature, Recreational and Sport Facilities, Open-air Swimming Pool, Mini Golf, Tennis."

The text on the marker is also provided in German and French.
Group that erected the marker: Town of Vaduz