St. Francis of Assisi Church Trig Point - Vienna, Austria
33U E 604348 N 5342184
This Trig Point is located on the outer wall of the St. Francis of Assisi Church (German: Kirche zum heiligen Franz von Assisi) in Vienna, Austria.
Location: Wien, Austria

On the outer wall of the St. Francis of Assisi Church in Vienna, Austria, a Trigonometric Point is located. It is a steel bolt (stud) with the letters "TP" engraved on it. It is located to the left of the front entry. It is located about 30 cm above the ground.

"St. Francis of Assisi Church (German: Kirche zum heiligen Franz von Assisi), also known as the Kaiser Jubilee Church (German: Kaiserjubiläumskirche) and the Mexico Church (German: Mexikokirche), is a Basilica-style Catholic church in Vienna, Austria. Built between 1898 and 1910, it was consecrated in 1913. It is located on the Mexikoplatz in Vienna's Second District, Leopoldstadt, and is administered by the Order of the Holy Trinity."

--Wikipedia (visit link)