Bicycle on the Lawn - Niagara Falls, ON, Canada
17T E 656689 N 4772859
The bicycle is on the lawn, which is two stories high. An unusual sight to discover about the Upside Down House, just off Clifton Hill near the top of the hill. The official address is 4967 Clifton Hill, Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada
Location: Ontario, Canada

This two bedroom, 1200 sq. ft. house is one of the newest and most unusual tourist attraction in the Clifton Hill area of Niagara Falls which is famous for its strange sights. The house was built by Marek Cyran and Adam Niebvowicz and opened in June 2012. It is full of all the little details found in a normal house. There is a mailbox, balcony railing, flower boxes, floor mat, etc - all upside down. Inside the rooms are furnished as in a normal house.

It is most interesting to notice that the house is complete with an Astro-Turf lawn. As in a normal suburban house with children, there is a bicycle, complete with training wheels, upside down and two stories up on the lawn.
4967 Clifton Hill
Niagara Falls, ON Canada