61 Coffee -- Vicksburg MS
A fun and funky local coffee shop in historic downtown Vicksburg MS
Location: Mississippi, United States

A cute local coffee shop in downtown Vicksburg -- check out the bottle trees in front and the Coca-cola ghost sign on the side :)

61 Coffee gets a good review on Yelp: (visit link)

"5 stars 29 June 2014

I'm not really a coffeehouse type of person. Don't get me wrong, I love coffee...but I'm just not cool enough to hang out in a coffeehouse. I'm more of a drive thru type of coffee loving girl.

Here's the thing, though. Certain coffee houses give me a warm fuzzy feeling when I muster up the courage to venture inside. Highway 61 Coffeehouse does just that. It's inviting and homey. It's funky and cool. Awesome folk art adorns the walls. The iced chocolate mocha I had was so good and I drank every last drop. It was good, good, good.

Husband and wife own the coffee shop and the art gallery located upstairs. You can tell they are passionate about what they do.

If you're apprehensive like I was, don't be. You'll love this place."
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 8:00 AM To: 10:00 PM