Veteran Memorial - Three Rivers, Michigan
a veteran memorial located in the Riverside Cemetery in the town of Three Rivers (Michigan) USA
Location: Michigan, United States

This non-specific veteran memorial can be found in Riverside Cemetery at East Michigan Avenue, in the town of Three Rivers (Michigan) USA.

Three Rivers is a city in St. Joseph County in the US state of Michigan. The population was 7,811 at the 2010 census.
The town derives its name from the confluence of the St. Joseph River with its tributaries the Rocky and Portage Rivers. It is the home of St. Gregory's Abbey, a Benedictine monastery of the Episcopal Church that was established in 1946.
According to the United States Census Bureau, the city has a total area of 5.66 square miles (14.66 km2), of which, 5.40 square miles (13.99 km2) is land and 0.26 square miles (0.67 km2) is water.