Coffee Mill - The Coffee Mill Restaurant - Harpers Ferry, WV
18S E 264603 N 4356219
This coffee mill in the village of Harpers Ferry is on the top of a post and used as a sign for the restaurant.
Location: West Virginia, United States

In Harpers Ferry, the Coffee Mill Restaurant has a post topped by a coffee mill visible from the the main road.

The restaurant is located on High Street, a couple small blocks from the museums that are part of the Harpers Ferry National Historic Park. It is on the north side of High Street, in an open area occupied by the restaurant.

The mill is an iron structure with wheels on both sides. The center part has an opening at the top and a drawer at the bottom. The embossing on the wheel says "Enterprise Mfg. Co. Philadelphia, U.S.A."