Hotel Schwarzes Rössl - Salzburg, Austria
33T E 353679 N 5296248
The Hotel Schwarzes Rössl (English: Black Horse Hotel) with its unique artistic sign is located in the center of Salzburg, Austria.
Location: Salzburg, Austria

The sign consists of a wrought iron arm that sparkles with decorative pink and gold flowers, gold brackets, and black curlicues. The sign features a black horse in a round circular design with a gold bow above it and a golden spire on the tip of the arm.

"Situated in a historic building in the historic quarter of Salzburg, this budget hotel offers cozy and clean rooms during summer.

Enjoy many of Salzburg's famous sights with Hotel Schwarzes Rössl as your base. Offering affordable accommodations in a central location, the hotel acts as a student residence during the academic year and licensed guest house throughout the summer vacation."

--Source (visit link)
Shop Name: Hotel Schwarzes Rössl