Lake Creek Rural Fire District Station 1 Bell Tower - Lake Creek, OR
10T E 531033 N 4696564
This bell tower resides on top of the Lake Creek Rural Fire District Station 1 in the unincorporated community of Lake Creek.
Location: Oregon, United States

This bell tower residing on top of Lake Creek Rural Fire District Station 1 also has a weather vane on top of the tower. I could find no information online regarding the history of this building and tower and I don't even know if the bell is functional or not but it's a nice site in this quiet little community.

Visitors need to visit historic Pioneer Hall across the road, home to Lake Creek Historical Society. After visiting them, be sure to stop at the Lake Creek General Store next to this fire station for a large and yummy ice cream!
Number of bells in tower?: 1

Rate tower: