Mercado de San Miguel - Madrid , Spain
This historic market has now gone upscale and offers gourmet tapas, cheeses, coffee, etc.
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

This tourist website (visit link) informs us:

Located in the heart of the tourist centre of Madrid, this emblematic building is actually a traditional market (the only iron structured market surviving to the present day) which has today been reinvented as a totally modern venue supplying a range of premium food products. It offers a whole host of options: you can do your daily shopping, take part in activities and exhibitions, taste the various products, browse, enjoy a snack or a drink…

The San Miguel market has a stylish decoration and contains 33 stalls featuring a whole host of delicacies and carefully selected raw ingredients. It aims to reflect the multifaceted nature of Spanish gastronomy, and to assume the role of a Centre for Culinary Culture, also hosting courses, launches, fairs…
Thanks to its long opening hours, it make an ideal place for leisure both during the day and by night, as it also has wine bars and bars serving delicious tapas. Other venues include a gastronomic library, a florist's shop and a design shop.
It is classified as a Property of Cultural Interest in the Monument category. Its construction, under the direction of Alfonso Dubé y Díez, was completed in 1916. What's more, it is located in the Plaza de San Miguel square (beside the Plaza Mayor ), in one of the liveliest parts of Madrid. "

and Wikiepdia (visit link) adds:

"The Market of San Miguel (Spanish: Mercado de San Miguel) is a market located in Madrid, Spain. It was declared Bien de Interés Cultural in 2000.

San Miguel Market is the most popular market in Madrid among tourists, since it is located in the center of Madrid, within walking distance from Plaza Mayor."
Bien:: Market of San Miguel

Comunidad Autónoma:: C. Madrid