The Black Swan - Peasholme Green, York, UK
30U E 626249 N 5980800
The Black Swan is a 15th century building that started life as a home and leter becake a pub. The pub is reported to have a number of ghosts.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

The pub's website has an article about the building and the ghosts that tells us:

The Black Swan has a number of ghosts, both in the public area and in the landlord’s accommodation.

One of the ‘regulars’ is a workman in a bowler hat who fidgets and tuts, giving the impression he is waiting for someone. He then gradually fades away, while he is being watched, or walks from room to room appearing to look for somebody. The ghost would therefore have to date to after 1850, when bowler hats were introduced, and the overall impression he gives is said to resemble Charlie Chaplin.

Another frequently seen ghost is a young woman in a long white dress, she stands at the bar in the back room gazing into the fireplace, but there is a discrepancy here as her hair has been said to be both long, flaxen and glowing slightly, and long, black and hiding her face.

There is also the rather disconcerting apparition is a pair of man’s legs, seen wandering round the staff quarters, and descending a staircase.

Public access?:
Staff areas are not accessible