Airscrews - Koprivnice, Czech Republic
Airscrews in the Regional Museum - Tatra factory museum in Koprivnice.
Location: Moravskoslezský kraj, Czechia

Tatra is a vehicle manufacturer in Koprivnice, Czech Republic. The company was founded in 1850. Tatra produced the first motor car in central Europe, and one of the first cars in world, the Präsident automobile. Tatra is the third oldest car maker in the world after Daimler and Peugeot.

Inside Tatra Technical Museum (part of Regional Museum of Koprivnice) is about sixty automobiles there: passenger cars, sport cars, racing cars, military cars and trucks. There is a lot of chassis, aircraft, railway-engine car and engines of passenger cars, trucks and planes. The exposition contained also models of cars, body studies and cups won by Tatra cars in races on several continents.

The part of exhibitions is dedicated aircrafts (visit link) . So, there is also a several examples of an airscrews.
For what use was your waymark originally intended?: Combination Land, Sea, Air

What purpose does it serve today?: Historic/Educational