Carnegie Art Museum - Oxnard, CA
The Carnegie Art Museum is housed in an old Carnegie Library in Oxnard.

"The Carnegie Art Museum, a non-profit museum of the City of Oxnard traces its beginnings back to early American business philanthropy. Originally Oxnard’s Carnegie Library, it was built in 1906 as one of the free public libraries funded by industrialist Andrew Carnegie. It was readapted as a Cultural Arts Center in 1980, and designated as art museum by the City Council in 1987. In January 1998 to augment the Museum's municipal budget, the CAM Cornerstones auxiliary incorporated and received its 501(c) 3 designation from the Internal Revenue Service." (visit link)

The musuem has rotating exhibits that are listed on its website.
Name: Carnegie Art Museum