Western Hills Motel - Flagstaff AZ
The awesome neon sign for the Route 66 landmark Western Hills Motel
Location: Arizona, United States

Galloping horses pull a covered wagon across the plains in this beautifully-rendered neon sign for a landmark Route 66 motel.

From their website: (visit link)

"Flagstaff’s Western Hills Motel just one mile East of Downtown. Located on Historic Route 66, nestled among cool Ponderosa pines. Relax and enjoy the fresh mountain air, visit with family and friends or have a warm weather BBQ. There is an award winning Greek restaurant right on the property serving lunch and dinner every day (Except Monday) and we are only one and one half miles from Northern Arizona University and the World famous Lowell Observatory.

At Western Hills Motel we want to make your Route 66 experience special. You can enjoy free hi-speed wireless throughout the property, Cable TV in the rooms and free coffee every morning in our main lobby."
Business Name: Western Hills Motel

Business Type: Motel

Physical Address:
1580 East Route 66
Flagstaff, AZ

Condition of Neon Sign: Partially Working: Most of the neon still lights up, some tubes are broken/missing.