Stagecoach 66 Motel -- Seligman AZ
Can't miss the towering sign for the Stagecoach 66 Motel -- oh! And there's Betty Boop too!
Location: Arizona, United States

The Stagecoach 66 is either the first or last motel you see in Seligman. It is the furthest motel east on the Business I-40 (historic Route 66).

From their website: (visit link)

"We welcome you to Seligman, the birthplace of historic route 66 and the inspiration for the movie " CARS ".

Our Stagecoach sign is a landmark of this region. With our 42 rooms we are the largest motel in Seligman and can accommodate groups.

Free wireless internet. Free coffee and a pastry in the morning. Large, clean rooms and a lot of friendly hospitality.

Restaurant

With the on site Pizza Joint you are assured excellent pizza, great salads and many other dishes from 12-9 pm.

The menu is extended on a regular basis.

We make our own pizza dough, sauce, and hand toss our pizza.

Bar

The Pizza Joint also has a full bar, and can make any cocktail you may desire. We are also proud to provide about 50 different types of beer.

The bar opens at 10am, and close 10pm unless we have too much fun to close. "

Sounds like a Blaster kind of place!