1/3 size Split Rock MN Lighthouse -- Lake Havasu City AZ
11S E 741102 N 3815773
An exact replica of Lake Superior's Split Rock Lighthouse in MN, magically recreated in miniature on the shores of Lake Havasu in AZ
Location: Arizona, United States

This exact replica of the Split Rock Lighthouse on the MN coast of Lake Superior is 1/3 the size of the original, but performs the same function - improving safety in navigation.

There are EIGHTEEN 1/3-sized exact replicas of famous lighthouses from other parts of the country along the shoals and peninsulas of Lake Havasu. Blasterz will leave it to others to waymark those -- hint hint! We had to get on the road :(
Where is original located?: Two Harbors MN

Where is this replica located?: Lake Havasu City AZ