New Florence, MO
City Council Meetings are held on the second Monday of each month at 7:00 PM.

County of tower: Montgomery County
Loction of tower: Boonslick Rd. (Old US 40 and today's I 70 N. service Rd.)
Blue Tank with white letters "New Florence" only thing on the tank

"New Florence is a small town conveniently located at the intersection of Interstate 70 and Highway 19. Only one hour west of St. Louis, one hour east of Columbia and twenty minutes north of historic Hermann. New Florence is a great community with much to offer. With plenty of land ready for expansion both north and south of I-70 and frontage east and west of Highway 19. We welcome you, your family, and your business to our community!
The information listed on this site is provided to help you become familiar with our city and other various services." ~ New Florence web page