Live Nativity Reenactment - St. Francis University, Ft. Wayne, IN
A live reenactment of the birth of Jesus.
Location: Indiana, United States

The reenactment is held the first week of December each year. Many events are scheduled the same weekend including a show at the planetarium, opening and tours of the historical Bass Mansion, lighting of the lake with luminaries, and live musical performances.

The reenactment is held just after sunset and a reasonable sized crowd attends each year. Actors as well as live animals are present and afterward children are allowed to visit with the animals. It is a very special and moving event well worth attending.

What the reenactment is related to: Event

Cost to attend reenactment: free