{LEGACY} Military Megastore - Wallisellen, ZH, Switzerland
Edit: Was reported to be gone in July 2021. A military surplus store southeast of Wallisellen.
Location: Zürich, Switzerland

Edit: The site was reported to have closed.

Military Megastore is a Swiss chain with about 10 stores in Switzerland and Italy, it was founded in the early seventies in the French speaking part of Switzerland; the web site is still mainly French although it claims to also have German and Italian pages.

They focus on clothing and outdoor equipment, as well as tools and machines. Occasionally they even have old army vehicles, but the truck the street is not one of those, this is on permanent display.

The Wallisellen store is located in a former industrial area southeast of Wallisellen that has been converted to office buildings and shops.

Physical Address:
Zwicky areal, Neugutstrasse 80