Znak Zernovniku - Zernovnik, Czech Republic
CZ: Znak obce Zernovnik // EN: Coat of Arms of Zernovnik
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CZ:
Znak je pulen a v jeho horní cásti leží na stríbrném štíte cervený žernov (V okolí obce se krome "bílého" hojne nachází i "cervený" pískovec, a proto je ve znaku použita pro figuru žernova cervená barva). Ve spodní cásti je použit znak Cerné Hory, k níž Žernovník od konce 14.století patrí a s níž má velmi úzké historické vazby.

EN:
The character is bisected and in its upper part, there is a silver shield on red millstone (Around the town, in addition to the "white" is widely and "red" sandstone, and it is in the character used to figure Žernov red color). In the lower part, a sign of Cerna Hora, to which Žernovník by the end of the 14th century and is one which has very close historical ties.
Bearer of Coat of Arms: Town

Full name of the bearer: Zernovnik