Badisches Landesmuseum - Karlsruhe/Germany
The Baden State Museum is the cultural history museum in Baden-Wuerttemberg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

The Baden State Museum is the cultural history museum in Baden-Wuerttemberg and one of the most active museums in Germany. With its world-renowned collections it presents art and historical worlds of prehistory and early history about ancient civilizations, the Middle Ages and the Baroque period to the 21st century.

His motto "Focus on people", the Museum is committed by presenting its collections and temporary exhibitions in memorable performances. Varied accompanying programs and mediation offers make the Badische Landesmuseum over the whole year a magnet for children, adolescents and adults.
Theme:
Cultural History

Street Address:
Badisches Landesmuseum Karlsruhe Schlossbezirk 10 76131 Karlsruhe Tel.: 0721/926-6514 Fax: 0721/926-6537

Food Court: yes

Gift Shop: yes

Hours of Operation:
Di-Do 10-17 Uhr Fr-So, Feiertage 10-18 Uhr Neujahr geschlossen Heilige Drei Könige geöffnet Faschingsdienstag geschlossen Karfreitag bis Ostermontag geöffnet Maifeiertag geöffnet Pfingstmontag geöffnet Heiligabend geschlossen 1. Weihnachtsfeiertag geschlossen Silvester geschlossen

Cost: 4.00 (listed in local currency)

Museum Size: Large