Rozhledna - Zernovnik, Czech Republic
CZ: rozhledna Zernovnik // EN: Look-Out Tower Zernovnik

CZ:
Základní údaje o stavbe
Nová rozhledna je postavena na míste starého vodojemu. Výška podlahy rozhledny 454.815 je
navržena výše než blízký kopec Skalky s nadmorskou výškou 453m, aby byl zajišten dostatecný
výhled. Výška rozhledny nad terénem je 15,5 m a na vyhlídkovou plošinu Vás privede 63 schodu. Stávající nádrž vodojemu bude rekonstruovaná. Oplocení kolem vodojemu se demoluje. Z celní strany se odkope násyp a vyrízne se vstupní otvor. Nádrž se vycistí a konstrukce se dle potreby sanuje. Po stranách vstupu se vybetonují operné steny. Od komunikace se postaví chodník. Konstrukce rozhledny bude drevená vcetne schodište a zábradlí. Z ocelové konstrukce budou jen táhla a sloupky zábradlí. Na stropní desku vodojemu se vybetonuje železobetonová deska s nadbetonovanými kruhovými patkami, ke kterým se prikotví drevené sloupy rozhledny. Prístup k drevenému schodišti rozhledny z chodníku na terénu bude po železobetonovém schodišti na svahu násypu. V úrovni obvodového zábradlí bude na konci schodište uzamykatelná branka.

EN:
Basic information about the building
The new tower is built on the site of the old reservoir. Height floor observation tower is 454 815
designed higher than the nearby hill rock with altitude 453 m to ensure sufficient
view. Tower height above ground is 15.5 m and a viewing platform brings you 63 steps. The existing water reservoir tank will be reconstructed. Fencing around the water tower is trashed. The front side to kick embankment and cut the entrance hole. The tank is cleaned and the structure is as desired sanitates. The sides are concreted entry retaining walls. From communication to build a sidewalk. The design of the wooden observation tower including stairs and railings. For steel structures will just pulled a railing posts. The floor slab is concreted water reservoir with a reinforced concrete slab with nadbetonovanými circular footings on which the Ribbons are anchored wooden poles Lookout. Access to the wooden lookout tower staircase from the sidewalk on the field will be reinforced concrete stairs on the slope of the embankment. At the level of the peripheral railing on the stairs lockable gate.
Height of Look-Out Tower in feet: 49.00

Difficulty: