Jim and Velma Bryant - Keremeos, British Columbia
The Jim and Velma Bryant is at the Keremeos Visitor Centre located at 7th Avenue and 4th Street.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Keremeos Visitor Centre is a replica of the historic CN Railway complete with wrap around veranda. There are history murals inside, washrooms inside and outside, picnic tables, playground with Waterpark. The Visitor Centre is the starting point to the village Promanade Walking Trail.

Keremeos is a vibrant agricultural community located in the beautiful Similkameen Valley. The valley produces an abundance of fruits and vegetables and also large cattle ranches are very present here.

A few of the highlights in Keremeos is home to one of the few remaining working Grist Mills in North America and a turn of the century covered bridge.

Where is this bench located?: Keremeos Visitor Centre

Who is this bench honoring?: Jim and Velma Bryant