R.M of Lansdowne - Arden MB
14U E 480808 N 5569354
This 'Town' Hall for the R.M of Lansdowne is on Landsdowne Avenue between Station Road and River Street in Arden, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

This small but impressive building in the village of Arden, in the Rural Municipality of Lansdowne, was built in 1904 of locally-cast concrete blocks, by the Arden Cement Block and Building Company established that year by municipal official Maurice Boughton and others. It has the distinction of being one of the few municipal offices in Manitoba that is still used for its original purpose. (visit link)

Forty metres north is a similar building, the Post Office (visit link) .

Arden, the only village in the RM of Lansdowne, has a population of approximately 150 people. The population of the RM is 793.
Name: R.M of Lansdowne Office

302 Landsdowne Avenue