Boston African American National Historic Site - Boston, MA
19T E 329919 N 4691815
The station is located within the African American National Historic Site, in the entrance to the school building where the exhibit space and gift shop is located.

On Boston's Beacon Hill, on Smith Street off Joy Street, is a Passport Stamp for the African American National Historic Site.

The entrance is on Smith Street, off Joy Street. The best place to park is a public garage, for instance, under Boston Common. From there (Boston Common) find the intersection of Beacon and Joy Streets and walk on Joy Street to the north slope of Beacon Hill and Smith Street on the left. The entrance is off Smith Street.

The passport station is in the building that was the school and within a smallish room that serves as both the waiting area and gift shop. The station is on the information desk. There are two stamps to choose from.
46 Joy Street
Boston, MA USA