R.M. of Strathclair - Strathclair MB
14U E 400917 N 5584427
This 'Town' Hall is for the R.M. of Strathclair on Minnedosa Street at Saskatchewan Street in Strathclair, Manitoba.
Location: Manitoba, Canada

The building is a one-story brick building with a shingled roof that was likely built in 1994.

Beside the front door of the building is this plaque:
"1994"

This building is hereby dedicated to the stalwart pioneers of the Rural Municipality of Strathclair in respect of the trials they faced opening this territory over one hundred years ago.

Just as people came from the four corners of this world to populate this prairie, this stone has been gathered from all areas of the municipality. Our forefathers' strength, solid conviction and diverse cultural origins are symbolized here in this colourful collage.
Name: R.M. of Strathclair Offices

Minnedosa Street