This waymark has been archived.
Mighty Cup 'N' Spoon - Glendale AZ
12S E 390347 N 3711704
"Time for a coffee break? Or maybe just a great place to hang out listen to music or read a book? The Mighty Cup boasts "arguably the best coffee in town" in a comfortable atmosphere in which everything is for sale."
Location: Arizona, United States

"Mighty Cup Coffeehouse N Spoon Gallery is a unique historic building located in historical downtown Glendale housing lots of locally handmade arts and crafts.

Our visitors come for exceptional drinks and friendly surroundings where everything is for sale including the chair you are sitting on, art on the wall, clothes and unusual objects made by local Arizona artists. Stop on in, relax, and stay a while at the Mighty Cup N Spoon.

We offer free wireless Internet, Wednesday open mic night, Friday night karaoke, and Saturday night live music. The Mighty Cup N Spoon is a proud to be voted the best neighborhood coffeehouse in 2008 by New Times.

But, more than atmosphere, great music, and cozy comforts, the Mighty Cup N Spoon has always been about the coffee. From freshly roasted fair-trade coffees, to the finest espresso beans, we create every drink with care and attention."

- Text in Quick Description from (visit link)

- Other text from (visit link)
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 7:00 AM To: 10:00 PM

Hours of Operation (weekend): From: 7:00 AM To: 11:59 PM

Specialty: The Mighty Cup N Spoon is proud to offer 100% Organic, Fair Trade coffee and espresso beans.

Physical Address:
Glendale, AZ USA