West Hampstead Underground Station - West End Lane, West Hampstead, London, UK
30U E 694761 N 5714370
West Hampstead has three stations: this, the tube station, a London Overground station and a Thameslink station. The tube station is on the east side of West End Lane where the entrance and ticket hall straddle the tracks and platform.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about the tube station that tells us:

West Hampstead tube station is a London Underground Jubilee line station in West Hampstead. It is on West End Lane between Broadhurst Gardens and Blackburn Road and is in Travelcard Zone 2. It lies between Kilburn and Finchley Road tube stations. It is 100m from West Hampstead station on the London Overground North London Line and 200m from West Hampstead Thameslink station.

The station was opened on 30 June 1879 by the Metropolitan Railway (now the Metropolitan line) when it extended its tracks from Swiss Cottage. The station acted as the temporary terminus of the branch until it was further extended to Willesden Green on 24 November 1879. On 20 November 1939 stopping services were transferred to the Bakerloo line when it took over operations on the Stanmore branch; at this time the platform was rebuilt in the Underground's standard style, but the station building was retained. Stopping services were transferred to the Jubilee line on 1 May 1979. Metropolitan line services run through the station without stopping.

The station is not accessible by wheelchair. Facilities include an automatic ticket machine, two quick ticket machines, a ticket booth, countdown timers, a waiting room and both male and female toilets.

Most maps show the three stations as connections. Through ticketing is allowed.

London bus routes 139, 328 and C11 serve the station.