Cimetière St.Joseph de Manicouagan, Baie-Comeau,Qc.Canada
The St.Joseph de Manicouagan Cemetery in Baie-Comeau,Qc.Canada
Location: Québec, Canada

Le cimetière, situé près de l'entrée ouest de la ville de Baie-Comeau, QC. Canada sur la rive nord du fleuve Saint-Laurent, est une installation de 500,000 pieds² qui contient environ 5000 lieux de sépulture. Pas tous les placements sont vendus. Le cimetière a maintenant des lots plus petits pour l'internement des urnes contenant les cendres et un columbarium. Construit dans les années 1930, sur un autre site, le cimetière a été déplacé trois ou quatre fois à la désormais présent site.
Le cimetière était autrefois un cimetière catholique, mais à travers les années, il est devenu un cimetière non confessionnel.

The cemetery, located near the western entrance to the city Baie-Comeau, QC. Canada on the north shore of the St. Lawrence River, is a 500,000 ft² facility that contains about 5000 grave sites. Not all placements are sold. The cemetery now has smaller lots for the internment of urns and a columbarium.
Originally built in the 1930's, on a different site, the cemetery has been moved three or four times to the now present site.
The cemetery was once a Catholic cemetery but down through the years it has become a non-denominational cemetery.