Red Garter - Route 66 - Williams, Arizona.
12S E 391892 N 3901533
The Red Garter Bakery & Inn - "Celebrating more than 100 years of personal service" since 1897, Located alongside Route 66, in Williams, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

Stay in a restored bordello, or meet Eve, the turn-of-the-century ghost that visits the rooms occasionally, I think that's her waving out of the window.
The Red Garter is listed on the National Register of Historic Places and has a rich history as one of the most colourful Houses on what was known as "Saloon Row".

From the Legends of America web site:
"While bunking down at the Red Garter Bed & Bakery in Williams, Arizona, you will not only sleep alongside a rich history, but perhaps a ghost. The building that houses the Red Garter has been standing for more than a century serving as a saloon, a bordello, a rooming house, a general store, and more." Text source: (visit link)

From The Red garter web Site:
"The Red Garter proudly offers lodging and a small town bakery in a beautifully restored 1897 saloon and bordello. This two-story Victorian Romanesque brick building with twelve foot ceilings, skylights and antique furnishings captures the 1890's old western atmosphere without giving up the comfort and security expected by today's traveler. You will find no better accommodations in any inn, hotel, lodge or bed and breakfast in Northern Arizona. The Grand Canyon Railway train departs daily from across the street. Art galleries, shops and great restaurants are scattered throughout the neighborhood along historic Route 66." Text Source: (visit link)

Name of the Hotel: The Red Garter B & B Inn

The Red Garter B & B, 137 Railroad Avenue, (Route 66), Williams, AZ 86046