Prírodní park Výhon - Židlochovice, Czech Republic
Nature park Výhon / Prírodní park Výhon
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Prírodní park Výhon je prírodní park o rozloze cca 1700 ha, zaujímající celý masív Výhonu na území Jihomoravského kraje v katastrálním území Blucina, Židlochovice a Nosislav. Park byl zrízen roku 2002.

Turisticky není Výhon dostatecne docenen, ac jde o neobycejne významné území, at už z hlediska paleontologického, kulturne historického, zoologického ci botanického. Na jeho vrcholu stojí od roku 2009 drevená rozhledna Akátová vež vysoká necelých 18 metru.

EN:
Natural park Výhon is a natural park with an area of ??about 1700 ha, occupying the entire massif of Výhon in the South Moravian region in the cadastral area of Blucina, Zidlochovice and Nosislav. Park was established in 2002.

From tourist point of view is Výhon not sufficiently appreciated, although this is an extremely important area, both in terms of paleontological, cultural, historical, zoological or botanical. At its peak there is since 2009 wooden lookout tower called "Akátová vež" (Acacia tower) of almost 18 meters.

Zdroj/Source: (visit link) a/and (visit link) a/and (visit link)
Park Type: Day Use