Embassy of Finland - Tallinn, Estonia
This is the Embassy of Finland in Estonia, located in the historical center of Tallinn.
Location: Estonia

The embassy of Finland in Estonia is, as expected, located in the capital city of this Baltic state. More specifically, the embassy can be found in the historical center of Tallinn, hosted by an also historical house. It's an area where quite a few other embassies are established.

Finland has close ties with Estonia, so this embassy is specially important. These countries are neighbors and they have strong bonds due to the language and ethnic proximity.

There is a board on the wall stating that Konstantin Pats, the first President of the first independent Estonia, lived in the building the history of the building between 1922 and 1940. Also the Finnish Embassy was hosted by the same building from 1923 to 1940 and again since 1996.
Mission's address:
Embassy of Finland