Sultana Bar Neon - Route 66, Williams, Arizona, USA
12S E 391769 N 3901412
The Sultana Bars, claim to fame is that its held Arizona's longest continuous liquor license since it opened in 1906, HUH, but it does have a great Neon Sign, that shines alongside Historic Route 66, in Williams, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The Blue Neon Cocktail Glass is approx. 6 feet tall x 3 feet wide.
The glass comes complete with red cherry, and a yellow cocktail stick, all Text is Red. The sign is mounted above the entrance to the Sultana Bar.

"As famous for its bold claim to world fame as it is for any genuine reason for celebrity status (other than holding Arizona's longest continuous liquor license it opened in 1906), the World Famous Sultana Bar is a burgers-and-beer joint favoured by locals in the Route 66 city of Williams. It may not be anything special but it provides a more authentic experience than that offered by many of the tourist bars in Williams." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of business: Sultana Bar.

Type of business: Bar/Lounge