Pacific Trail Bridge - Rancho Cucamonga. California, USA.
11S E 442770 N 3773952
The Pacific trail pedestrian & cycling bridge over Foothill Boulevard/Route 66. Has stunning relief artwork on the bridge, featuring historic cars, US States that Route 66 passes through & City logo. Located in Rancho Cucamonga, California.

The Co-ordinates were taken from the Route 66 Trailhead car park, which gives you safe access to above and below the bridge.

The Car reliefs are larger than life, and as far as I can tell the reliefs are constructed of wire frame covered in plaster.

"A pedestrian and cycling bridge over Foothill Boulevard (aka Route 66). The bridge over the roadway now carries the 7.5-mile Pacific Electric Trail. Artwork on the bridge depicting historic cars, states that Route 66 passes and scenes from California and Illinois, the end points of the Mother Road" Text Source: (visit link)

Additional info from the City of Rancho Cucamonga Web Site: (visit link)

Cool Video showing what its like to drive under & over the Bridge: (visit link)