Magic Lamp - Neon - Rancho Cucamonga, California, USA.
11S E 442220 N 3774078
Travellers and customers are welcomed with a large Neon Magic Lamp, near the entrance of The Magic Lamp Inn. The Restaurant is located alongside Historic Route 66 in Rancho Cucamonga, California.

The Gold coloured Neon's make a great Magic Lamp, especially with the flame coming out of the spout.

The Magic Lamp Inn, one of California's original steakhouse's. The Magic Lamp Inn has served for over 60 years as a friendly and comfortable restaurant for residents of the Rancho Cucamonga area and for diners doing Old Historic Route 66.

The night time photo shown in the listing is courtesy of Google images, there are many more to view on this web page: (visit link)

I would appreciate it if you log a visit, you post a close up night time photo. If its great I will make it the listing default photo, and mention your name in the listing text. This is not a requirement and any photo of the Magic Lamp, will be appreciated.
Name of business: Magic Lamp Inn.

Type of business: Restaurant/Diner