Mexican & Cactus - Artistic Neon - Azusa, California, USA
11S E 417045 N 3777310
The Neon tubes appear to be intact but I doubt if the sign is ever used. The Neon sign features a Cactus & a Mexican in national costume. Located in front of the Taco King take away, which is alongside Historic Route 66, in Azusa, California.

The Taco King is a hole in the wall take away, open 24 hours a day. Serving mostly Mexican food.

I have the feeling that the sign is never switched on, but I would be happy to be proved wrong. I can find no evidence of this sign working at night on the Internet.

I would appreciate it if you log a visit, you post a close up night time photo. If its great I will make it the listing default photo, and mention your name in the listing text. This is not a requirement and any photo of the Mexican or Cactus Neon, will be appreciated.
Business Name: Taco King

Business Type: Restaurant/Diner