Guy's Hospital (London, UK)
30U E 702090 N 5709904
The given coordinates mark the courtyard of historic part of the Guy's Hospital, so called Old Guy’s House, located in the borough of Southwark in central London.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Guy's Hospital is a large NHS hospital in central London. It is administratively a part of Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust. It is a large teaching hospital and is, with St. Thomas' Hospital and King's College Hospital, the location of King's College London School of Medicine (formerly known as the GKT School of Medicine). The Tower Wing (formerly known as Guy's Tower) is the world's tallest hospital building, standing at 148.65 m with 34 floors. The site consists of 19 distinct, but interconnected, buildings with functions including public medical services, teaching, research and student residence. Collectively the buildings are known by local students as 'the squirrel' due to the buildings strange silhouette. [wiki]