Goldschmidt House - San Clemente, CA
A private home listed on the NRHP.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Goldschmidt House, also known as Casa Tres Vistas, is located at 243 Avenida La Cuesta in San Clemente, California. It was designed in Colonial Revival style by architect Paul R. Williams, and built in 1928. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2004. The Goldschmidt House is "a significant example of Paul R. Williams' residential work, and shows Williams's mastery of the second or 'Mediterranean' phase of Spanish Colonial Revival architecture...." The documentation establishes also that Paul R. Williams worked in Orange County, California, "early in his career, a fact not mentioned" in biographies. There was a two room extension added in 1961."