Seventh-Day Adventist Church, Wingham, NSW, Australia
At #1 Moon Street, Wingham, this is the 'home Church' of this geocaching / waymarking / bush walking / trig hunter / Master Guide*.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The hall (on the upper side/South of church) had been moved to the site, and was used as the church until the present church was built. There is off-street parking at the back, for about x 15 cars.

Pathfinders had been combined with Taree church, known as MAP's - Manning Area Pathfinders. Currently - 2021, there are only x2 Pathfinder aged children, so we are still trying to sort through how best to run a limited Club during Covid Restrictions.

Prayer meetings had been held in members' homes, and generally on a Monday. From 2019 they are also held at the Church on Thursday mornings, at 10am.
Contact Pastor Shaun Hepworth for more info. With Covid Restrictions of 2020, the Prayer Meeting has been adjusted to 6pm on a Tuesday evening, and 9am on a Thursday morning on a Zoom session. Also, from July 2020 Sabbath School has been adjusted to start at 10am, with the restriction on communal singing cutting short the amount of time required for preliminaries.

* If you are here on ANY Sabbath, please feel free to stay for the vegetarian 'Pot-luck' lunch, which follows the Divine Service. Everyone is WELCOME! * DUE TO COVID RESTRICTIONS, THIS HAS BEEN POSTPONED - indefinitely, at this stage!

Church FaceBook page: (visit link)

There is not a School 'at the Church', but it does support the local Manning Adventist School, at Tinonee, on The Bucketts Way.

*(Master Guide is a Leadership level attained within the Pathfinders group)
1 Moon Street,