Vyhlídková vež kostela sv. Bartolomeje - Pelhrimov, Czech Republic
Vyhlídková vež kostela sv. Bartolomeje v Pelhrimove
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Pohled na mesto Pelhrimov z ptací perspektivy. Vyhlídková vež byla ke kostelu sv. Bartolomeje pristavena v roce 1576.

Zdroj: (visit link)

Observation tower
From by-pass line of tower in 30 metres high is the great view on Pelhrimov and surrounding landscape.
In the top part of tower is enabled garret of sonorous with historic photographs of town Pelhrimov. On way to by-pass line we walk around pelhrim bells. They weigh over 4 tonnes together.

Difficulty:

Opening times and fees:
Cena: 15 Kč Snížená cena: 10 Kč Monday - Friday 09:00 - 12:00 12:30 - 17:00 Saturday, Sunday 10:00 - 12:00 12:30 - 17:00