Steel Pier - Atlantic City, NJ
18S E 549990 N 4356726
Once one of the most popular tourist attractions in the country, the steal pier still stands to amuse all types of tourist.
Location: New Jersey, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Steel Pier is a 1,000-foot-long (300 m) amusement pier in Atlantic City, New Jersey, located across The Boardwalk from Trump Taj Mahal. It was one of the most popular entertainment venues in the United States for the first seven decades of the twentieth century, with concerts, exhibits, and an amusement park. It billed itself as the "Showplace of the Nation." At its peak it measured 2298 feet. The pier was owned by Trump Entertainment Resorts for two decades until 2011, when it was sold to the Catanoso Family under the "Steel Pier Associates, LLC" name. The Catanosos previously leased the pier to operate the amusement park before the sale. Steel Pier continues to operate as an amusement pier, and is one of the most successful family-oriented attractions in the city."